KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

fortalecer la autogestion con criterios de sostenibilidad

English translation: strengthen self-management with criteria of sustanability


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:fortalecer la autogestion con criterios de sostenibilidad
English translation:strengthen self-management with criteria of sustanability
Entered by: swisstell

18:50 Mar 12, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: fortalecer la autogestion con criterios de sostenibilidad
En las comunidades, se emprenden actividades para mejorar las relaciones entre sus habitantes y fortalecer la autogestion con criterios de sostenibilidad (Aplicacion de metododica de capital social)
xxxjmf
strengthen self-management with criteria of sustainability
Explanation:
strengthen selfmanagement with sustainability criteria
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5strengthen self-management with sustainability criteria
Indiana
4strengthen self-management with criteria of sustainability
swisstell


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
strengthen self-management with criteria of sustainability


Explanation:
strengthen selfmanagement with sustainability criteria

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 44

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
strengthen self-management with sustainability criteria


Explanation:
.

Indiana
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4