KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

el presente título de

English translation: the present degree of


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:el presente título de
English translation:the present degree of
Entered by: Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez

21:28 Mar 25, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / Diploma
Spanish term or phrase: el presente título de
el ministerio de educación otorga el presente título de xxxx
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
the present degree of
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Indiana
Grading comment
Este le queda perfecto a mi texto.
Mil gracias a todos y especialmente María Eugenia por tus buenos deseos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2confers the present xxxxxx degree
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
5the present degree of
Indiana
5this degree in
Henry Hinds
4confers this titleSery
4the present diploma
angela vicent


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el presente título de
confers this title


Explanation:
Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
el presente título de
the present degree of


Explanation:
.

Indiana
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Este le queda perfecto a mi texto.
Mil gracias a todos y especialmente María Eugenia por tus buenos deseos.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
el presente título de
confers the present xxxxxx degree


Explanation:
Ejemplo: Civil Engineering degree.
¡Buena suerte, Teresita!
mew

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 117

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
7 mins

agree  Emilio Gironda
10 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el presente título de
the present diploma


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.

angela vicent
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
el presente título de
this degree in


Explanation:
el ministerio de educación otorga el presente título de xxxx

The Ministry of Education does hereby grant this degree in... (name of degree)

el (la) presente is "this"


Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1174