KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

este, mi

English translation: this, my...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:este, mi
English translation:this, my...
Entered by: Paul Lambert

10:50 Aug 2, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: este, mi
Bienvenido a éste, mi pequeño rinconcito en el inmenso mundo que es....
Maika
Welcome to this, my little corner of the world which is
Explanation:
Or welcome to this, my little part of the world of...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-08-02 10:52:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry - HUGE world ;0)
Selected response from:

Paul Lambert
United States
Grading comment
thanks Alvaro
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Welcome to this, my little corner of the world which is
Paul Lambert
4welcome here, my little corner....
Veronick


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Welcome to this, my little corner of the world which is


Explanation:
Or welcome to this, my little part of the world of...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-08-02 10:52:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry - HUGE world ;0)

Paul Lambert
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks Alvaro

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moken: :O)
2 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  nothing: Pau, good answer, but watch it or you will finish translating the whole website
3 mins
  -> si....acabo de darme cuenta de lo que esta pasando con estas preguntitas.....:o)

agree  apta
5 mins
  -> gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
welcome here, my little corner....


Explanation:
sounds good

Veronick
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish