KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

Plan de 1995

English translation: 1995 Curriculum


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Plan de 1995
English translation:1995 Curriculum
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik

23:34 Aug 3, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: Plan de 1995
Está escrito en un Certificado académico del ITESM (México), dice:

Estudios de Bachillerato (Plan de 1995)

Any ideas?
Carlos Diaz de Leon
United States
1995 Curriculum
Explanation:
El currículum diseñado en 1995...
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!! No estaba seguro si "Plan" se refería a Plan de Estudios
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +61995 CurriculumMargarita Palatnik
51995 Plan
Irecu


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
1995 Plan


Explanation:
that´´s it.

Irecu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
1995 Curriculum


Explanation:
El currículum diseñado en 1995...

Margarita Palatnik
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!! No estaba seguro si "Plan" se refería a Plan de Estudios

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Rabel: me parece más plausible que "plan"
3 mins
  -> gracias, George

agree  Luis Medina
9 mins
  -> Gracias, Luis

agree  Mapi
22 mins
  -> Gracias, Mapi :-)

agree  Mayte Vega
1 hr
  -> gracias, María!

agree  xxxjmf
1 hr
  -> gracias, jmf

agree  Cecilia Calonico
1 hr
  -> Cecilia, gracias de nuevo