KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

papeleta de calificación

English translation: report card


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:papeleta de calificación
English translation:report card
Entered by: Ana Brause

13:29 Dec 6, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Grades
Spanish term or phrase: papeleta de calificación
Papeleta de calificación del examen de suficiencia investigadora a efectos informativos del alumno.
(...)

Realizada la exposición pública, el tribunal nombrado al efecto ha procedido a otorgar la calificación de 9 (sobresaliente)
César Cornejo Fuster
report card
Explanation:
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Ana Brause
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2report card
Ana Brause
5 +1examination report
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5grading report
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
report card


Explanation:
Suerte!

Ana Brause
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
53 mins
  -> Thanks VRN!! :)

agree  Michele Fauble
1 day7 hrs
  -> Thanks Michele! :)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
examination report


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 285

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neil Phillipson: we use that in schools here in the UK
2 hrs
  -> gracias Neil

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
grading report


Explanation:
Otra opción buena.

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 63