KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

estudiantes de pre y post grado

English translation: undergraduates and postgraduates


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:estudiantes de pre y post grado
English translation:undergraduates and postgraduates
Entered by: Cecilia Della Croce

21:17 Feb 15, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: estudiantes de pre y post grado
clasificacion de invitados
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
undergraduates and postgraduates
Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-15 22:45:24 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

de nada y saludos, Luisa
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks, Luisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4undergraduate and graduate students
Luis Medina
5 +1undergraduate and postgraduate students
Timothy Barton
5pre-graduate and post-graduate students
Xenia Wong
4 +1undergraduates and postgraduates
Cecilia Della Croce


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
undergraduates and postgraduates


Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-15 22:45:24 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

de nada y saludos, Luisa

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Thanks, Luisa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Belén Colacilli
0 min
  -> gracias, Mónica

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pre-graduate and post-graduate students


Explanation:
asi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-02-15 21:19:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jobs for Students - Traducir esta página
University of Missouri - Rolla. DEPARTMENT. of. CHEMISTRY. STUDENT JOB ANNOUNCEMENTS. Help! ... job opportunities for students (either on campus, or off campus, pre-graduate, or post-graduate), please send an e-mail ...www.chem.umr.edu/web/studentjobs - 2k - En caché - Más resultados de este sitio web
BALTIC COMPASS - Traducir esta página
... and Maxillofacial Rehabilitation, Kaunas, Lithuania, 10-12 June 2004. Also the competition for Nordic, Dutch and Baltic pre-graduate and post-graduate students ... pre- or post-graduate ...www.odontologija.lt/balticcompass/?id=60&lan=en - 6k - En caché - Más resultados de este sitio web
Study Medicine - Medical and Dentistry courses. University undergraduate courses for students wanting to read ... - Traducir esta página
Educational courses in Medicine and Dentistry that carry worldwide recognition at low costs and taught entirely in the English language.University Medical or Dentistry courses in UK and Europe.www.readmedicine.com/2nd_med.html - 15k - En caché - Más resultados de este sitio web
Untitled Document - Traducir esta página
... What post-graduate programs are offered by ... post-graduate program? When are the inscriptions for the pre-graduate programs and ... and can be accesed by students from the second ...www.fukl.edu/fukl_ingles/questions_frm.htm - 44k - En caché - Más resultados de este sitio web

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 63

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
undergraduate and postgraduate students


Explanation:
http://www.uab.es/servlet/Satellite?cid=1101231878924&pagena...

Timothy Barton
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fasoyin
14 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
undergraduate and graduate students


Explanation:
Greetings.

Luis Medina
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Jover-Cirillo
4 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  PB Trans: Correct.
6 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Luz Dumanowsky
14 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  sym
32 mins
  -> Gracias