KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

jóvenes egresados de educación secundaria

English translation: high school graduates


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:jóvenes egresados de educación secundaria
English translation:high school graduates
Entered by: Silvina Jover-Cirillo

21:33 Feb 15, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: jóvenes egresados de educación secundaria
texto de presentacion
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
high school graduates
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Silvina Jover-Cirillo
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
Luisa.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6high school graduatesSilvina Jover-Cirillo
5 +1youngsters graduated from high school / high school graduates
Xenia Wong
5Secondary School GraduatesLeticia Reynoso


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jóvenes egresados de educación secundaria
youngsters graduated from high school / high school graduates


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Harvey
30 mins
  -> Martin, many thanks..........xen

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
jóvenes egresados de educación secundaria
Secondary School Graduates


Explanation:
* Just an idea.

Leticia Reynoso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
jóvenes egresados de educación secundaria
high school graduates


Explanation:
:)

Silvina Jover-Cirillo
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
Luisa.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rantes
1 min
  -> Thanks!

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
4 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  sym
16 mins
  -> Thanks!!

agree  Ltemes
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Michele Fauble
10 hrs
  -> Thanks, Michele.

agree  MultiLang.Pro
18 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Ana.