KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

facultad de ciencias de la educacion

English translation: Faculty of Educational Sciences


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:facultad de ciencias de la educacion
English translation:Faculty of Educational Sciences
Entered by: Leopoldo Gurman

22:33 Feb 15, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: facultad de ciencias de la educacion
Hace unos años que impartimos en la Facultad de Ciencias de la Educación
silviama
Spain
Faculty/School of Education Sciences
Explanation:
Saludos =:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs 4 mins (2005-02-16 15:38:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I believe that points should go to Xen, that´s correct. Regards =:)
Selected response from:

Leopoldo Gurman
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Faculty/School of Education Sciences
Leopoldo Gurman
4 +3Faculty of Educational Sciences
Xenia Wong
4 +1Faculty of Educational Sciences
David Hollywood


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Faculty of Educational Sciences


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Hollywood: just pipped me Xenia :) and I think this is it :)
1 min
  -> Thanks bunches, David............xen

agree  sym: sorry, I had meant to agree to this one, not to your colleague's
2 mins
  -> Thanks a lot, sym...........xen

agree  fasoyin
13 hrs
  -> Gracias mil, fasoyin.........xen

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Faculty of Educational Sciences


Explanation:
tr/faculties/educational The Faculty of Educational Sciences was established ... and
evaluation methods, adult education, etc ... With its 95 academic staff the Faculty ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs 11 mins (2005-02-16 10:44:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

If we can arrange to give the points to Xenia (possible if we contact either Parrot or Bill), I am totally in agreement :)

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 329

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
37 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Faculty/School of Education Sciences


Explanation:
Saludos =:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs 4 mins (2005-02-16 15:38:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I believe that points should go to Xen, that´s correct. Regards =:)


    Reference: http://www.usc.es/intro/ing/campustgoi.htm
    Reference: http://www.ecnu.edu.cn/english/Resource2.htm
Leopoldo Gurman
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sym
0 min
  -> Gracias sym!

agree  - Carolina
1 min
  -> Gracias Asimenia!

agree  Xenia Wong: Muchas gracias, Asimenia............xen
15 hrs
  -> Gracias Xen! Creo que el agree de sym te corresponde =:) Saludos!