KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

profesional de la educacion

English translation: Professional in Education


23:40 Feb 15, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: profesional de la educacion
profesional de la educacion
silviama
Spain
English translation:Professional in Education
Explanation:
Es otra manera de decirlo. Suerte!
Selected response from:

Gabriela Mejías
Argentina
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +14education professional
Patrice
5Professional in Education
Gabriela Mejías
5teacher / lecturersym


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +14
education professional


Explanation:
* or even....educator

Patrice
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ltemes
0 min

agree  Mariana Moreira
1 min

agree  Will Matter
3 mins

agree  Xenia Wong
12 mins

agree  P. PARTEN
14 mins

agree  - Carolina
17 mins

agree  Nanny Wintjens
23 mins

agree  xxxmajota: educator
1 hr

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
1 hr

agree  LisaR
1 hr

agree  Leopoldo Gurman
2 hrs

agree  Silvina Jover-Cirillo
2 hrs

agree  xxxdesroix: educator
9 hrs

agree  conejo
1 day20 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
teacher / lecturer


Explanation:
en Argentina lo he visto así en publicaciones sobre Educación (para referirse a maestros o profesores )

sym
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Professional in Education


Explanation:
Es otra manera de decirlo. Suerte!

Gabriela Mejías
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
muchas gracias