KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

la opcion mas valorada

English translation: the most valued option


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:la opción mas valorada
English translation:the most valued option
Entered by: Henry Hinds

00:45 Feb 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
Spanish term or phrase: la opcion mas valorada
Curiosamente ésta ha sido también la opción más valorada
xxxpilarmo
Spain
the most valued option
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3the most valued option
Henry Hinds
4the most appreciated optionSergio Viñals
4the most valued / preferred / top / favorite option
George Rabel


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
the most valued option


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1174

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
0 min
  -> Gracias, Xenia.

agree  - Carolina
1 min
  -> Gracias, Asimenia.

agree  Egmont
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, AVRVM.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the most valued / preferred / top / favorite option


Explanation:
context would help

George Rabel
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 40

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the most appreciated option


Explanation:
'Valorada' con el sentido de 'apreciada o estimada'

Sergio Viñals
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8