KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

en esta experiencia no se construye el currículo sexológico del profesional de l

English translation: in this experience the sexual curriculum of the professional educator is not built


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en esta experiencia no se construye el currículo sexológico del profesional
English translation:in this experience the sexual curriculum of the professional educator is not built
Entered by: Leopoldo Gurman

01:47 Feb 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: en esta experiencia no se construye el currículo sexológico del profesional de l
en esta experiencia no se construye el currículo sexológico del profesional de la educación, pero sí se indican elementos importantes.
silviama
Spain
in this experience the sexual curriculum of the professional educator is not built, but important el
Explanation:
in this experience the sexuality curriculum of the professional educator is not built, but important elements are outlined/indicated

Saludos =:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-02-16 01:52:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se puede agregar indeed para enfatizar, \"but important elements are indeed outlined/indicated\"
Selected response from:

Leopoldo Gurman
Argentina
Grading comment
GRACIAS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1the sexuality curriculum is not based on this experience....
Patrice
4through this experience, the sex curriculum of the educator is not built; however, it does indicate.
Gabriela Mejías
4in this experience the sexual curriculum of the professional educator is not built, but important el
Leopoldo Gurman
4ver traduccion debajo....Silvina Jover-Cirillo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en esta experiencia no se construye el currículo sexológico del profesional de l
ver traduccion debajo....


Explanation:
In this experience the human sexuality curriculum of the educational professional is not taken into account, but important elements are indicated.

Es solo una sugerencia.

Silvina Jover-Cirillo
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en esta experiencia no se construye el currículo sexológico del profesional de l
in this experience the sexual curriculum of the professional educator is not built, but important el


Explanation:
in this experience the sexuality curriculum of the professional educator is not built, but important elements are outlined/indicated

Saludos =:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-02-16 01:52:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se puede agregar indeed para enfatizar, \"but important elements are indeed outlined/indicated\"

Leopoldo Gurman
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
GRACIAS

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en esta experiencia no se construye el currículo sexológico del profesional de l
through this experience, the sex curriculum of the educator is not built; however, it does indicate.


Explanation:
... outstanding features...

Gabriela Mejías
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en esta experiencia no se construye el currículo sexológico del profesional de l
the sexuality curriculum is not based on this experience....


Explanation:
..but is indicative of some important aspects of the educator's....

This is turned all around and more context would help but I think this is what the writer is getting at.

Patrice
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce: much better word order; "but IT is indicative"
11 hrs
  -> agree with your comment