KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

en el que intervienen seis profesores de tres departamentos de las Facultades de

English translation: in which six professors intervene / participate from three departments


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en el que intervienen seis profesores de tres departamentos de las Facultades de
English translation:in which six professors intervene / participate from three departments
Entered by: Xenia Wong

23:07 Feb 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
Spanish term or phrase: en el que intervienen seis profesores de tres departamentos de las Facultades de
en el que intervienen seis profesores de tres departamentos de las Facultades de Educación.
xxxpilarmo
Spain
in which six professors intervene / participate from three departments of XX Faculties
Explanation:
sug.-
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1in which six professors from three departments from the schools of ..will participateJane Lamb-Ruiz
4 +1in which six professors intervene / participate from three departments of XX Faculties
Xenia Wong


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in which six professors intervene / participate from three departments of XX Faculties


Explanation:
sug.-

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
10 hrs
  -> avrvm, thanks..........xen

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in which six professors from three departments from the schools of ..will participate


Explanation:
Deberias poner toda la frase..no se sabe de que se trata....de manera no se sabe si está correcto exactamente


facultades= the schools in a university

professors, in a university or college


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-02-16 23:15:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

from the Schools of Education will particpate..

intervene is not used in this context in English. :)

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 177

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brause
1581 days