KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

re_ligada

English translation: reattached


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:re_ligado
English translation:reattached
Entered by: Luis Venegas

00:03 Feb 17, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: re_ligada
En este horizonte abierto de un saber, poder y sentir siempre más, la persona se descubre re-ligada a los otros y a las cosas.
silviama
Spain
reattached
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Luis Venegas
Peru
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1reconnected
Parrot
4 +1reattached
Luis Venegas


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reattached


Explanation:
.

Luis Venegas
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, avrvm!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reconnected


Explanation:
a simple suggestion.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 138

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergio Viñals
13 hrs