KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

2. Propiciar la educación sexual como vehículo para la mejora de las relaciones

English translation: to promote sexual education to improve school and social relationships


00:30 Feb 17, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
Spanish term or phrase: 2. Propiciar la educación sexual como vehículo para la mejora de las relaciones
2. Propiciar la educación sexual como vehículo para la mejora de las relaciones escolares y sociales.
xxxpilarmo
Spain
English translation:to promote sexual education to improve school and social relationships
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

paolamonaco
Italy
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1to promote sexual education to improve school and social relationshipspaolamonaco
5To bring about/foster/encourage/support sexual education as a tool to improve...teju
2To impart sexual education as a vehicle to enrich educational and social relationshipsGabo Pena


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
2.Propiciar la educación sexual como vehículo para la mejora de las relaciones
to promote sexual education to improve school and social relationships


Explanation:
...

paolamonaco
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
8 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
To bring about/foster/encourage/support sexual education as a tool to improve...


Explanation:
... educational and social relations

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2005-02-17 01:01:16 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

It\'s transversality


SEIDI
... Psychiatry, Pedagogy and other Social Sciences to focus their efforts during a few
days in analyzing transversality of the Psychology of Personality in daily ...
www.ub.es/personal/SEIDI/presentation.htm - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Van Huyssteen J00
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... Also in the relationship between theology and psychology, as Donald Capps (1999)
has argued, transversality identifies different but equally legitimate ways of ...
www.ingentaconnect.com/content/ bpl/zygo/2000/00000035/00000002/art00285 - Similar pages

[PDF] ephemera
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... these arrangements of quasi-subjects that allow for transversality to exist ...
organizational systems at Le Borde, manipulating institutional psychology to enable ...
www.ephemeraweb.org/journal/3-3/3-3hunsinger.pdf - Similar pages

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
To impart sexual education as a vehicle to enrich educational and social relationships


Explanation:
;;

Gabo Pena
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 9