KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

regletero

English translation: terminal board


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:regletero
English translation:terminal board
Entered by: mirta

18:25 Jul 17, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / wiring
Spanish term or phrase: regletero
"termopares cableados hasta un regletero en el Cuadro de Control"
Mar Brotons
Spain
terminal board
Explanation:
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
US Nuclear Regulatory Commission : Glossary of Terms. ... terminal board : regletero.
Body :cuerpo; carrocería; chasis; organismo. ...
www.foronuclear.org/pdf/ diccionariotecnologianuclear.pdf - Páginas similares


Selected response from:

mirta
Argentina
Grading comment
That's what I needed! Thanks to all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5terminal (wiring or contact) strip (or board)
Ernesto de Lara
3 +2terminal board
mirta


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
terminal board


Explanation:
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
US Nuclear Regulatory Commission : Glossary of Terms. ... terminal board : regletero.
Body :cuerpo; carrocería; chasis; organismo. ...
www.foronuclear.org/pdf/ diccionariotecnologianuclear.pdf - Páginas similares




mirta
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
That's what I needed! Thanks to all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :) ...:)
29 mins
  -> Gracias, MPGS :>)

agree  Daniel Coria: Also "terminal block". Saludos!
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Daniel :>)

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
terminal (wiring or contact) strip (or board)


Explanation:
Depends on the brand.

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 110