KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

BT

English translation: Low Voltage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:BT (cuadro general de...)
English translation:Low Voltage
Entered by: Rene Garcia

16:51 Jul 18, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / BUILDING SPEC
Spanish term or phrase: BT
Acometida general para una potencia de estimada de 350 Kw. a 380 V para alimentar un cuadro situado en uno de los edificios desde el cuadro general de BT situado en el local anejo al Centro de Transformación.
.- Acometida desde el cuadro mencionado de BT para suministrar una potencia de 50 Kw. A 380 V conectada a red-grupo par servicio de ambos edificios
John Eastham
Spain
Baja Tensión
Explanation:
Sorry, I missed the translation: You can translate as Low Voltage.
Selected response from:

Rene Garcia
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Baja Tensión
Rene Garcia
5 +1Low VoltageKelvedon


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Baja Tensión


Explanation:
Sorry, I missed the translation: You can translate as Low Voltage.

Rene Garcia
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 hrs

agree  Nikki Graham
22 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Low Voltage


Explanation:
BT = baja tension

Kelvedon
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
22 mins