KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

Simulaciones

English translation: simulations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:simulaciones
English translation:simulations
Entered by: dany2303

23:37 Mar 2, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / electricity
Spanish term or phrase: Simulaciones
Los datos de los equipos se implementarán de acuerdo con estos criterios en las bases de datos de los diferentes programas de simulación
Cálculos y Simulaciones.
dany2303
Simulations
Explanation:
Hola Dany

Un ejemplo para tí a continuación:

"... self study module. The subject of the this module is stochastic calculus and simulation
techniques, which are of central importance in the field of derivatives"

www.iisec.com/programs/online programs/online courses/ stochastic_calculus.htm -

Buena suerte y saludos del
Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Gracias, OSO!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1SimulationsxxxOso
5 +1Simulation
Dr. Chrys Chrystello
4simulation programs
biancaf202


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Simulations


Explanation:
Hola Dany

Un ejemplo para tí a continuación:

"... self study module. The subject of the this module is stochastic calculus and simulation
techniques, which are of central importance in the field of derivatives"

www.iisec.com/programs/online programs/online courses/ stochastic_calculus.htm -

Buena suerte y saludos del
Oso ¶:^)


    Reference: http://www.google.com
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Gracias, OSO!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Spyros Chryssikopoulos
10 hrs
  -> Gracias buddy!! ¿Todo bien en tu madriguera? ¶:^))

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Simulation


Explanation:
Calculus and simulation

Dr. Chrys Chrystello
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisa Pavan
40 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
simulation programs


Explanation:
also programs of simulation
reference:
USRA, a leader in science simulation programs, offers news, contact information and resources related to space projects and technology.




    Reference: http://cass.jsc.nasa.gov/dep/
biancaf202
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish