KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

Elaboración de cálculos, análisis y en general

English translation: Drafting of calculations, analysis and in general


14:23 Sep 13, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Spanish term or phrase: Elaboración de cálculos, análisis y en general
Hola, tengo problemas con la siguiente expresion:

"Elaboración de cálculos, análisis y en general - Memoria Técnica descriptiva"

Se trata de un manual de ingeniería eléctrica

Muchas gracias
nalcarazo
English translation:Drafting of calculations, analysis and in general
Explanation:
Memoria Técnica descriptiva = (Descriptive) Technical Specifications
Selected response from:

neilmac
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Making calculations, analysis and, in general, Descriptive Technical Report
Amanda Tozer
4Drafting of calculations, analysis and in general
neilmac


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Drafting of calculations, analysis and in general


Explanation:
Memoria Técnica descriptiva = (Descriptive) Technical Specifications

neilmac
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 202

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Making calculations, analysis and, in general, Descriptive Technical Report


Explanation:
Hope this helps!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-09-13 14:32:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops...sorry! Forgot to add "a" before 'Descriptive'. It should be preceded by the indefinite article.

Amanda Tozer
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8