KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

tapa ciega

English translation: blank cap


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tapa ciega
English translation:blank cap
Entered by: GiovanniMu

20:34 Oct 30, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Spanish term or phrase: tapa ciega
Tapa ciega para bandeja tanque
GiovanniMu
blank cap
Explanation:
http://www.germes-online.com/catalog/70/112/239690/blank_cap...
Selected response from:

Marcelo Gonçalves
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5blank cap
Marcelo Gonçalves
4solid cover
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solid cover


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 158

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
blank cap


Explanation:
http://www.germes-online.com/catalog/70/112/239690/blank_cap...

Marcelo Gonçalves
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4