KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

TANQUE SOPLADO

English translation: blown tank


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:TANQUE SOPLADO
English translation:blown tank
Entered by: Ishbu

23:53 Nov 1, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Spanish term or phrase: TANQUE SOPLADO
Suncho fijación para tanque soplado. (completo)
Chapa fijación tanque soplado 500 x 470 mm
GiovanniMu
blown tank
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ishbu
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4blown tankIshbu
3 +1blowing tank
Giovanni Rengifo


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
blowing tank


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 151

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria523
9 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
blown tank


Explanation:


Ishbu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3