KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

Diseno de circuitos y sistemas electronicos

English translation: Electronic system and circuit design


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Diseno de circuitos y sistemas electronicos
English translation:Electronic system and circuit design
Entered by: Victoria Burns

19:15 Mar 7, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Spanish term or phrase: Diseno de circuitos y sistemas electronicos
This is a class listed on a college transcript.
Deborah Adeogba
Electronic system and circuit design
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-03-07 19:19:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.electronic-circuits-diagrams.com/circuit_design.s...

This may help.
Selected response from:

Victoria Burns
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6Electronic system and circuit design
Victoria Burns
4 +2circuit design and electronic systems / circuit and electronic systems design
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
circuit design and electronic systems / circuit and electronic systems design


Explanation:
PDF] 11506 - DCISE - CIRCUIT DESIGN AND ELECTRONIC SYSTEMSFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
11506 - DCISE - CIRCUIT DESIGN AND ELECTRONIC. SYSTEMS. Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya. 2 / 7. 1.4. Deviations from the ideal model: leakage currents ...
www.etsetb.upc.es/documents/guia_docent/assignatures/ang/MS... - Páginas similares


Electronics Design Service, custom electronic Embedded Systems ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Electronic circuit design, product design & electronics consulting service. ... TronicsZone provides custom electronics design, embedded systems design, ...
www.tronicszone.com/ - 23k - En caché - Páginas similares




Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 199

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxalizestarfir
9 mins
  -> Graciaa alizestarfire

agree  jude dabo
3 hrs
  -> Gracias jude69

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Electronic system and circuit design


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-03-07 19:19:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.electronic-circuits-diagrams.com/circuit_design.s...

This may help.

Victoria Burns
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrice
6 mins
  -> Thanks Patrice!

agree  Daniel Parra: Exactly. But "Electronic systems and . . .
7 mins
  -> Oh, yes, thanks Daniel!

agree  Terry Burgess: Agree also with Daniel...and have a gorgeous weekend:-)
42 mins
  -> Thanks Terry - and may the best team win at Croke Park!

agree  Virginia Agustini
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Virginia :-)

agree  Translations123: agree with Daniel: Electronic Systems and Circuits Design
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Nelida Kreer: Agree with Daniel, Terry et al. Feliz día internacional de la mujer.....
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Niki :-)