KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

electrónica de procesos de integración

English translation: integration process electronics


13:50 Mar 13, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Spanish term or phrase: electrónica de procesos de integración
I have no context for this I'm afriad. It's on a list of sectors such as telecommunications, domotics etc
I've tried lots oc ombinations but no real success.
peter jackson
Spain
English translation:integration process electronics
Explanation:
"electrónica" is the noun.
"procesos de integración" = integration processes.
However, "integration processes electronics" is far too redundant, so I'm simplifying it to electronics that process integration. Could also be "integration processing electronics".
Wish I'd had some of this in my calculus classes ;-)
Selected response from:

Daniel Parra
Grading comment
Thanks Daniel, in fact I'd already opted for integration processing electronics as I'd got quite a few hits for it and they seemd to fit best with what I'm working on.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4integration process electronics
Daniel Parra
4electronic integration processesDavid Brown


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
electronic integration processes


Explanation:
What's wrong with that? Sounds a viable process

David Brown
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 76

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
integration process electronics


Explanation:
"electrónica" is the noun.
"procesos de integración" = integration processes.
However, "integration processes electronics" is far too redundant, so I'm simplifying it to electronics that process integration. Could also be "integration processing electronics".
Wish I'd had some of this in my calculus classes ;-)

Daniel Parra
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks Daniel, in fact I'd already opted for integration processing electronics as I'd got quite a few hits for it and they seemd to fit best with what I'm working on.