KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

como fue hecho

English translation: How it was made.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:como fue hecho
English translation:How it was made.
Entered by: Erik Bry

17:28 Mar 15, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Spanish term or phrase: como fue hecho
El Concursante Ganador entregara a XXX sus archivos con todas las herramientas y registros, en una versión “como fue hecho”.

"As was made"?

Thanks

Ana
Anaviva
Spain
How it was made.
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Erik Bry
Grading comment
Thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1How it was made.
Erik Bry
5 +1the making of
David Russi
4as a documentary or a movie play!
Vladimir Martinez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
How it was made.


Explanation:
HTH

Erik Bry
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as a documentary or a movie play!


Explanation:
Suggestion!

Vladimir Martinez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the making of


Explanation:
This is common use in titles of documentaries explaining different aspects of making a movie.

David Russi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  e_cuesta
20 hrs