KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

armarios

English translation: terminal boxes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:armarios
English translation:terminal boxes
Entered by: Lisbeth Benavides

15:05 Oct 24, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / electrical
Spanish term or phrase: armarios
Armarios de terminales para conexiones de dispositivos de control, instrumentos ...


would it be cabinets? or terminal boxes? any ideas?
Lisbeth Benavides
terminal boxes
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2terminal boxes
Rick Henry
4 +1terminal boxes
Clauwolf


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
terminal boxes


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefanie Guim Marce
16 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
terminal boxes


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wilf: i've translated this many times myself
9 mins

agree  Stefanie Guim Marce
16 mins