KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

Mantenimiento Eléctrico de Potencia

English translation: electrical power maintenance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:mantenimiento eléctrico de potencia
English translation:electrical power maintenance
Entered by: Parrot

23:08 Mar 24, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / electrical engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Mantenimiento Eléctrico de Potencia
departamiento de Mantenimiento Eléctrico de Potencia, Autmatización e Instrumentación...
Paul García
United States
electrical power maintenance
Explanation:
automation, etc. (Literal)
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1electrical power maintenance
Parrot
3Electric power maintenance
TSantos


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
electrical power maintenance


Explanation:
automation, etc. (Literal)

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
11 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Electric power maintenance


Explanation:
:)

TSantos
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician