KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

Aclarar cual es la presión

English translation: Clarify what is the pressure / Clarify which one is the pressure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Aclarar cuál es la presión
English translation:Clarify what is the pressure / Clarify which one is the pressure
Entered by: xxxElena Sgarbo

16:58 Mar 3, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Spanish term or phrase: Aclarar cual es la presión
-
LindseyH
United Kingdom
Clarify what is the pressure / Clarify which one is the pressure
Explanation:
...Sin otro contexto, éstas son un par de opciones :-)

Suerte Lindsey

Elena
Selected response from:

xxxElena Sgarbo
Grading comment
THANKS

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1clarify/state which is the pressure
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
5Check the pressure
Brigith Guimarães
4 +1Clarify what is the pressure / Clarify which one is the pressurexxxElena Sgarbo
4specify or indicate what is the pressure
Hardy Moreno


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clarify/state which is the pressure


Explanation:
Luck

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxElena Sgarbo: :-))
1 min

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Aclarar cual es la presión
Clarify what is the pressure / Clarify which one is the pressure


Explanation:
...Sin otro contexto, éstas son un par de opciones :-)

Suerte Lindsey

Elena

xxxElena Sgarbo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
THANKS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxx-Translator
41 mins
  -> Gracias, Stella

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Check the pressure


Explanation:
simply that
might help

Brigith Guimarães
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
specify or indicate what is the pressure


Explanation:
specify or indicate what is the pressure
(just other options)

Hardy Moreno
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish