KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

alcance de suministro

English translation: Scope of supply


09:15 Mar 4, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Spanish term or phrase: alcance de suministro
DEBEN CONFIRMAR QUE LAS HERRAMIENTAS Y EQUIPOS ESPECIALES QUE ENLISTAN EN LA TABLA C4 FORMAN PARTE DEL ALCANCE DE SUMINISTRO
LindseyH
United Kingdom
English translation:Scope of supply
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Guiri
Spain
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Scope of supplyGuiri
5Range of supply
Sonia Gomes


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Scope of supply


Explanation:
.

Guiri
Spain
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Steel
58 mins

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Range of supply


Explanation:
Range of supply

Hope this helps

Sonia

Sonia Gomes
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese