KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

cableado de control y fuerza

English translation: control and power cabling


12:07 Mar 30, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
Spanish term or phrase: cableado de control y fuerza
El alcance de suministro eléctrico comprende la fabricación, suministro y montaje de los diferentes cuadros de control de motores, cuadro general de baja tensión y otros cuadros menores, así como el ***cableado de control y fuerza*** de toda la planta.

Gracias.

Ana
Anaviva
Spain
English translation:control and power cabling
Explanation:
VA TECH HYDRO Compact Hydro - Electrical Equipement... Installation, testing and commissioning. Installation of all cubicles and distribution panels; Complete control and power cabling; ...
www.vatech-hydro.at/view.php3?f_id=12024&LNG=EN - 18k - Cached - Similar pages


Product Overview - Liebert HIROSS air conditioning by AET... A gland is provided for the incoming power and control wiring and all connections of external control and power cabling is carried out by the installing ...
www.flexiblespace.com/desc.htm - 18k - Cached - Similar pages


MEMORANDUM... room, the racks in it, and the two relay racks over the trenches outside the control room, the heliax runs, and most of the control and power cabling will be ...
www.jlab.org/accel/fel/documentation/feldoc10-3-3.html - 7k - Cached - Similar pages


Fluid Power... aftercooler; TEFC squirrel cage induction motor; Control panel with star delta starter; Control and power cabling; Interconnecting air ...
www.etfluidpower.com/apr_jun03/products.html - 49k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] EFFECTIVE TELEOPERATION OVER THE WORLD WIDE WEBFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Because these devices are commonly available via the WWW, there is always the possibility that by accident or design the control and power cabling will become ...
ncart.scs.ryerson.ca/NCART/PUBLIS/IASTEDMAX.PDF - Similar pages


[DOC] HIROSS Flexible Space SystemFile Format: Microsoft Word 6 - View as HTML
... A gland is provided for the incoming power and control wiring and all connections of external control and power cabling will be run to the units from the ...
www.eka.com.cy/build-services/hir-des.doc - Similar pages


[PDF] Sound & Light Upgrade-2002File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 100’s of systems, but externally, and for modularity, it was cheaper to have 6 of these systems than to dig and bury control and power cabling across the 7 ...
www.interpretationaustralia.asn.au/ infofiles/IP%20Sound.pdf - Similar pages


Electronics Times: ORDER BOOK.... Raychem has won a L3m order to supply all the signal, control and power cabling for Virgin's new generation of tilt trains to run on its CrossCountry line. ...
www.findarticles.com/cf_dls/m0WVI/1999_April_6/ 54338152/p1/article.jhtml - 11k - Cached - Similar pages


Lightmoves: Swan Hill Pioneer Settlement Museum... 100's of systems, but externally, and for modularity, it was cheaper to have 6 of these systems than to dig and bury control and power cabling across the 7 ...
www.lightmoves.com/projects/swan-hill.htm - 15k - Cached - Similar pages


[DOC] Interface Definition Document ( IDD )File Format: Microsoft Word 97 - View as HTML
... Provide power feed to the central video monitoring station. Provide control and power cabling for portable in-cell crane and gantry robot control units. ...
www.sns.gov/projectinfo/cf/TargetSRD/Target SRD 8-23/ Target%20ICD%20(7.1)/ICD%201.6-1.8%20Draft%203.doc - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Ana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5control and power cabling
Marian Greenfield
4 +1control and power wiring
sassa
5power and control wiring
Indiana
4wiring of control and force
senin


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
control and power wiring


Explanation:
Raised Floor Systems
... Control and power wiring are located under the floor, so they can be
reconnected with the terminals via “plug and play” connectors. ...
www.gecapitalrealestate.com/pbs/ newsletter/2001_08/floor.asp


    Reference: http://www.google.com.gr/search?q=%22control+power+wiring%22...
    Reference: http://www.google.com.gr/search?q=%22control+and+power+wirin...
sassa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  two2tango
9 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wiring of control and force


Explanation:
about electrical wiring

senin
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
control and power cabling


Explanation:
VA TECH HYDRO Compact Hydro - Electrical Equipement... Installation, testing and commissioning. Installation of all cubicles and distribution panels; Complete control and power cabling; ...
www.vatech-hydro.at/view.php3?f_id=12024&LNG=EN - 18k - Cached - Similar pages


Product Overview - Liebert HIROSS air conditioning by AET... A gland is provided for the incoming power and control wiring and all connections of external control and power cabling is carried out by the installing ...
www.flexiblespace.com/desc.htm - 18k - Cached - Similar pages


MEMORANDUM... room, the racks in it, and the two relay racks over the trenches outside the control room, the heliax runs, and most of the control and power cabling will be ...
www.jlab.org/accel/fel/documentation/feldoc10-3-3.html - 7k - Cached - Similar pages


Fluid Power... aftercooler; TEFC squirrel cage induction motor; Control panel with star delta starter; Control and power cabling; Interconnecting air ...
www.etfluidpower.com/apr_jun03/products.html - 49k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] EFFECTIVE TELEOPERATION OVER THE WORLD WIDE WEBFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Because these devices are commonly available via the WWW, there is always the possibility that by accident or design the control and power cabling will become ...
ncart.scs.ryerson.ca/NCART/PUBLIS/IASTEDMAX.PDF - Similar pages


[DOC] HIROSS Flexible Space SystemFile Format: Microsoft Word 6 - View as HTML
... A gland is provided for the incoming power and control wiring and all connections of external control and power cabling will be run to the units from the ...
www.eka.com.cy/build-services/hir-des.doc - Similar pages


[PDF] Sound & Light Upgrade-2002File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 100’s of systems, but externally, and for modularity, it was cheaper to have 6 of these systems than to dig and bury control and power cabling across the 7 ...
www.interpretationaustralia.asn.au/ infofiles/IP%20Sound.pdf - Similar pages


Electronics Times: ORDER BOOK.... Raychem has won a L3m order to supply all the signal, control and power cabling for Virgin's new generation of tilt trains to run on its CrossCountry line. ...
www.findarticles.com/cf_dls/m0WVI/1999_April_6/ 54338152/p1/article.jhtml - 11k - Cached - Similar pages


Lightmoves: Swan Hill Pioneer Settlement Museum... 100's of systems, but externally, and for modularity, it was cheaper to have 6 of these systems than to dig and bury control and power cabling across the 7 ...
www.lightmoves.com/projects/swan-hill.htm - 15k - Cached - Similar pages


[DOC] Interface Definition Document ( IDD )File Format: Microsoft Word 97 - View as HTML
... Provide power feed to the central video monitoring station. Provide control and power cabling for portable in-cell crane and gantry robot control units. ...
www.sns.gov/projectinfo/cf/TargetSRD/Target SRD 8-23/ Target%20ICD%20(7.1)/ICD%201.6-1.8%20Draft%203.doc - Similar pages



Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Ana

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
power and control wiring


Explanation:
.

Indiana
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish