KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Energy / Power Generation

incursionar, incursión

English translation: to venture into, to make inroads into something


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:incursionar, incursión
English translation:to venture into, to make inroads into something
Entered by: kairosz (Mary Guerrero)

22:17 Feb 17, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation / Water
Spanish term or phrase: incursionar, incursión
Mantiene relaciones con líderes e opinión de esta nueva área médica en donde está incursionando la compañía por lo que ella es responsable también de todo el premarketing desde el punto de vista científico para el nuevo lanzamiento e incursión de esta área terapéutica en la industria.
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
to venture into, to make inroads into something
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Giovanni
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4to venture into, to make inroads into something
Giovanni Rengifo
3to make incursions into sth
Fernando Tognis


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
incursionar, incursión
to make incursions into sth


Explanation:
Source: Oxford Superlex

Hope it helps

Fernando Tognis
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incursionar, incursión
to venture into, to make inroads into something


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Giovanni