KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Energy / Power Generation

lycopene, noreline

English translation: licopeno, norelina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:lycopene, noreline
English translation:licopeno, norelina
Entered by: kairosz (Mary Guerrero)

22:50 Feb 17, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation / Water
Spanish term or phrase: lycopene, noreline
Parmalat’s Jeunesse juice drinks, Italy, enriched with antioxidant vitamin E, vitamin C, and coenzyme Q10; Neuzeller Kloster’s Anti-Aging beer, Germany, with flavonoids, spirulina (protein-rich algae), iron, and vitamins A & D; Laboratoire Noréva’s Norélift jam, France, anti-ageing, anti-wrinkle with essential fatty acids, antioxidants, lycopene, noreline, and vitamins E and C
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
licopeno, norelina
Explanation:
Crema Norelift, producida por un laboratorio francés, cuyo ingrediente exclusivo son los siguientes: "l'association de bourgeon de hêtre et de noreline (extrait exclusif d'origine ... Le programme Age Control Intégral Norelift contribue à inverser La balance ..."
Selected response from:

Ute Jokisch-Gaede
El Salvador
Grading comment
Muchas gracias de nuevo, Komunicare.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4licopeno, norelinaUte Jokisch-Gaede
3licopeno, ?
Coral Getino


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
licopeno, ?


Explanation:
Licopeno - Wikipedia - [ Translate this page ]
El licopeno es uno de los primeros carotenoides que aparecen en la síntesis de este
... El licopeno es un carotenoide de estructura sencilla con una cadena ...
es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Licopeno - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

Licopeno - [ Translate this page ]
El licopeno, presente principalmente en el tomate, pertenece a la familia de los
carotenoides, que incluye a los beta-carotenos y otros compuestos similares ...
www.fredmeyer.com/Es-Supp/Lycopene.htm - 19k - Cached - Similar pages

Licopeno - Beneficios - [ Translate this page ]
El licopeno es un pigmento vegetal, soluble en grasas, que aporta el color rojo
... En nuestra dieta obtenemos licopeno a partir de alimentos muy definidos, ...
www.copacabanarunners.net/esp-licopeno.html - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

... No he podido encontrar mucho sobre "noreline"...

Coral Getino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
licopeno, norelina


Explanation:
Crema Norelift, producida por un laboratorio francés, cuyo ingrediente exclusivo son los siguientes: "l'association de bourgeon de hêtre et de noreline (extrait exclusif d'origine ... Le programme Age Control Intégral Norelift contribue à inverser La balance ..."



    www.beaute-test.com/soin_anti-age_ __anti-rides_norelift_noreva.php -
Ute Jokisch-Gaede
El Salvador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias de nuevo, Komunicare.