KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Energy / Power Generation

tramitadas de origen

English translation: initially processed by


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tramitadas de origen
English translation:initially processed by
Entered by: peterinmadrid

11:38 Aug 14, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Contract / Agreement
Spanish term or phrase: tramitadas de origen
Las instalaciones referidas en los puntos 4 a 5 del Expositivo “INSTALACIONES A REALIZAR” serán tramitadas de origen por xx y también quedarán de su titularidad.
peterinmadrid
Portugal
initially carried out by
Explanation:
"(shall be ) initially carried out ", o bien incluso "built" si se trata de construirlas (instalaciones).

Suerte!
Selected response from:

C. Roman
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you both.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4processed based on their originGrace Gagnet
4initially carried out by
C. Roman


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
initially carried out by


Explanation:
"(shall be ) initially carried out ", o bien incluso "built" si se trata de construirlas (instalaciones).

Suerte!

C. Roman
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Thank you both.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
processed based on their origin


Explanation:
Tramitar is a verb that is often used to refer to the processing of paperwork, especially forms and applications that involve the payment of a fee for a government service. De origen could either refer to the origin or nature of the installations, or it could refer to the original forms processing, as suggested by our colleage.

Grace Gagnet
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 32