KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Energy / Power Generation

Gestión de descargos

English translation: obtaining permits/licenses/approvals


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Gestión de descargos
English translation:obtaining permits/licenses/approvals
Entered by: peterinmadrid

12:56 Aug 14, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Contract / Agreement
Spanish term or phrase: Gestión de descargos
xx ejecutará por cuenta de xx los siguientes trabajos para la conexión de la planta:

Gestión de descargos para la conexión de las nuevas instalaciones a la red existente.
peterinmadrid
Portugal
obtaining permits/licenses/approvals
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-08-14 16:52:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This is one of the definitions from the DRAE:

Descargo: "Satisfacción de las obligaciones de justicia y de las que gravan la conciencia".
Selected response from:

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Grading comment
Thank you for your explanation.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4obtaining permits/licenses/approvals
Giovanni Rengifo
4unloading/discharge managementxxxcw010


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unloading/discharge management


Explanation:
.

xxxcw010
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obtaining permits/licenses/approvals


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-08-14 16:52:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This is one of the definitions from the DRAE:

Descargo: "Satisfacción de las obligaciones de justicia y de las que gravan la conciencia".

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
Thank you for your explanation.