KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Energy / Power Generation

la evacuación de la energía

English translation: power transmission


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:la evacuación de la energía
English translation:power transmission
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

13:38 Aug 14, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Contract / Agreement
Spanish term or phrase: la evacuación de la energía
En particular, todos los costes relacionados con la ... la evacuación de la energía producida por la Agrupación de generación en régimen especial denominada .. serán sufragados en su totalidad por ................
peterinmadrid
Portugal
power transmission
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you. This is what I was thinking myself, but it's better to have confirmation.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4power transmission
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4energy discharge/discharge of energyxxxcw010
3evacuation of power
Silvia P


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
power transmission


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 231
Grading comment
Thank you. This is what I was thinking myself, but it's better to have confirmation.

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
energy discharge/discharge of energy


Explanation:
.

xxxcw010
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
evacuation of power


Explanation:
I find many occurrences of this, hope it helps

Cheers,
S.

Silvia P
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian