KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Energy / Power Generation

servidumbres de paso de energía eléctrica

English translation: easement / right-of-ways for electrical energy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:servidumbres de paso de energía eléctrica
English translation:easement / right-of-ways for electrical energy
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

13:40 Aug 14, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Contract / Agreement
Spanish term or phrase: servidumbres de paso de energía eléctrica
Junto a las canalizaciones, y a los cables o líneas que queden propiedad de xx se constituirán servidumbres de paso de energía eléctrica; sobre las zonas de servicios comunes señaladas, ...
peterinmadrid
Portugal
access easement of electrical energy (electric power) / right-of-ways of electrical energy
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2rights-of-way for electric lines
Roxana Cortijo
4 +1access easement of electrical energy (electric power) / right-of-ways of electrical energy
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3right-of-way easement for electric power
bezowski


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
access easement of electrical energy (electric power) / right-of-ways of electrical energy


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 231
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Martín-Iguacel
6 mins
  -> Gracias Manuel

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rights-of-way for electric lines


Explanation:
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
LEASES AND EASEMENTS; RIGHTS-OF-WAY FOR ELECTRIC LINES, PIPELINES, IRRIGATION CANALS, ETC. (a) The board may execute leases and grant easements for ...
tlo2.tlc.state.tx.us/statutes/docs/ED/content/word/ed.003.00.000085.00.doc - Páginas similares


Santa Monica 3rd Street Promenade - [ Traduzca esta página ]In addition, farming is actively encouraged in "otherwise unusable" areas, such as rights-of-way for electric lines.) So, when you head to a Los Angeles ...
www.family-vacation-getaways-at-los-angeles-theme-parks.com... - 65k - En caché - Páginas similares


OSCN Found Document:Question Submitted by: The Honorable Nancy ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]... given by a board of county commissioners in 1937 to a rural electric cooperative to use county roads and rights-of-way for electric lines and poles. ...
www.oscn.net/applications/oscn/DeliverDocument.asp?CiteID=4... - 77k - En caché - Páginas similares


NISOURCE INC/DE - NI Annual Report (10-K) ITEM 2. PROPERTIES - [ Traduzca esta página ]In general, no examination of titles as to rights-of-way for electric lines, gas pipelines or related facilities was made, other than examination, ...
sec.edgar-online.com/2002/02/22/0000893220-02-000181/Section3.asp - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares




[PDF] Kelo v. New LondonFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
tain a 200 foot right-of-way for electric lines when the company had admitted. that all it needed for the near future was the 150 feet that they already had ...
www.jud.state.ct.us/external/supapp/Cases/AROcr/CR268/268cr... - Páginas similares


843 A.2d 500 268 Conn. 1, 843 A.2d 500 Supreme Court of ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]Similarly, the Indiana court rejected the electric company's attempt to maintain a 200 foot right-of-way for electric lines when the company had admitted ...
law.wustl.edu/landuselaw/Kelso_CT.htm - 659k - En caché - Páginas similares



Roxana Cortijo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grace Gagnet: You could also say electric utility rights-of-way
43 mins
  -> Thanks, Gagnet

agree  Angelo Berbotto
1 hr
  -> gracias, Angelo

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
right-of-way easement for electric power


Explanation:
right-of-way easement for electric power (lines)
www.polk-burnett.org/apps/Easement.pdf
Right-of-Way Easement (Servidumbre de Paso) - A right-of-way easement that give someone the right to travel across property owned by another person.
http://www.amcostarica.com/071904.htm

bezowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish