KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Energy / Power Generation

"de media y alta temperatura"

English translation: ..... medium and high temperature solar ....


11:30 Sep 6, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / energia solar
Spanish term or phrase: "de media y alta temperatura"
(...) es una asociación que agrupa a las empresas del sector solar de media y alta temperatura.
Neosystec
English translation:..... medium and high temperature solar ....
Explanation:
My suggestion.

Medium and high temperature solar processes - [ Traduzca esta página ]Title: Medium and high temperature solar processes Authors: Kreider, JF Affiliation: AA(Jan F. Kreider and Associates, Boulder, Colo. ...
adsabs.harvard.edu/abs/1979nyap.bookQ....K - Páginas similares


Research on medium and high temperature solar heat storage materials - [ Traduzca esta página ]Research on medium and high temperature solar heat storage materials Transl. into ENGLISH of ""Untersuchung von Mittel- und ...
adsabs.harvard.edu/abs/1979STIN...7921553H - Páginas similares


Solar Energy - [ Traduzca esta página ]Medium and High Temperature Solar Thermal. Electrical Power Stations. Solar thermal power systems use solar-generated heat to drive an engine or turbine ...
www.sustainable.energy.sa.gov.au/pages/advisory/renewables/... - 59k - En caché - Páginas similares


Solar Collectors & Heat Storage - [ Traduzca esta página ]Medium- and high-temperature solar water-heating systems require annual maintenance and inspection for most efficient operation and energy cost savings. ...
greenbuildings.santa-monica.org/watersystems/waterheatstorage.html - 40k - En caché - Páginas similares


[PDF] USE SOLAR COLLECTORS & HEAT STORAGE FOR SERVICE HOT WATER HEATINGFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Medium- and high-temperature solar water-. heating systems require annual maintenance and. inspection for most efficient operation and energy. cost savings. ...
greenbuildings.santa-monica.org/pdf/ws6.pdf - Páginas similares


A New Design of a (3D) Fresnel Collector With Fixed Mirrors and ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]Kreider, JF, 1979, Medium and High Temperature Solar Processes, Academic Press, New York. Welford, WT, and Winston, R., 1989, High Collection Nonimaging ...
link.aip.org/link/?JSEEDO/122/63/1 - Páginas similares


References - [ Traduzca esta página ]Medium and High Temperature Solar Processes. Academic Press, New York. Kreith, F., and JF Kreider. 1978. Principles of Solar Engineering. ...
solstice.crest.org/renewables/dish-stirling/references.html - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares


Where the sun shines - [ Traduzca esta página ]The document summarizes recent developments in the field of medium- and high-temperature solar collectors, and gives an overview of efficiency and cost of ...
www.plantservices.com/articles/2004/223.html - 42k - En caché - Páginas similares


[DOC] EUROPEAN SOLAR THERMAL INDUSTRY FEDERATION – ESTIFFormato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
Longer term R&D is directed toward cooling, cogeneration of heat and power, or H2 and heat, thermal storage media, ceramic medium and high temperature solar ...
www.ebhe.gr/library/The_Greek_Solar_Thermal_Market.doc - Páginas similares


[PDF] REPORTING PROCEDURES OPET CONTRACTS 2000/2001Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
“Frame work for propagation of medium and high temperature solar thermal. process heating systems in India” under INCO-DEV (Accompanying. Measures). ...
www.opet-network.net/opetnetworkinfo/19992001activities/pdf... - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Carlos Ruestes
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2..... medium and high temperature solar ....
Carlos Ruestes
3average and high solar-energy (sectors // companies)
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
average and high solar-energy (sectors // companies)


Explanation:
tal cual pero con "energy" para que se entienda

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 74

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
..... medium and high temperature solar ....


Explanation:
My suggestion.

Medium and high temperature solar processes - [ Traduzca esta página ]Title: Medium and high temperature solar processes Authors: Kreider, JF Affiliation: AA(Jan F. Kreider and Associates, Boulder, Colo. ...
adsabs.harvard.edu/abs/1979nyap.bookQ....K - Páginas similares


Research on medium and high temperature solar heat storage materials - [ Traduzca esta página ]Research on medium and high temperature solar heat storage materials Transl. into ENGLISH of ""Untersuchung von Mittel- und ...
adsabs.harvard.edu/abs/1979STIN...7921553H - Páginas similares


Solar Energy - [ Traduzca esta página ]Medium and High Temperature Solar Thermal. Electrical Power Stations. Solar thermal power systems use solar-generated heat to drive an engine or turbine ...
www.sustainable.energy.sa.gov.au/pages/advisory/renewables/... - 59k - En caché - Páginas similares


Solar Collectors & Heat Storage - [ Traduzca esta página ]Medium- and high-temperature solar water-heating systems require annual maintenance and inspection for most efficient operation and energy cost savings. ...
greenbuildings.santa-monica.org/watersystems/waterheatstorage.html - 40k - En caché - Páginas similares


[PDF] USE SOLAR COLLECTORS & HEAT STORAGE FOR SERVICE HOT WATER HEATINGFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Medium- and high-temperature solar water-. heating systems require annual maintenance and. inspection for most efficient operation and energy. cost savings. ...
greenbuildings.santa-monica.org/pdf/ws6.pdf - Páginas similares


A New Design of a (3D) Fresnel Collector With Fixed Mirrors and ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]Kreider, JF, 1979, Medium and High Temperature Solar Processes, Academic Press, New York. Welford, WT, and Winston, R., 1989, High Collection Nonimaging ...
link.aip.org/link/?JSEEDO/122/63/1 - Páginas similares


References - [ Traduzca esta página ]Medium and High Temperature Solar Processes. Academic Press, New York. Kreith, F., and JF Kreider. 1978. Principles of Solar Engineering. ...
solstice.crest.org/renewables/dish-stirling/references.html - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares


Where the sun shines - [ Traduzca esta página ]The document summarizes recent developments in the field of medium- and high-temperature solar collectors, and gives an overview of efficiency and cost of ...
www.plantservices.com/articles/2004/223.html - 42k - En caché - Páginas similares


[DOC] EUROPEAN SOLAR THERMAL INDUSTRY FEDERATION – ESTIFFormato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
Longer term R&D is directed toward cooling, cogeneration of heat and power, or H2 and heat, thermal storage media, ceramic medium and high temperature solar ...
www.ebhe.gr/library/The_Greek_Solar_Thermal_Market.doc - Páginas similares


[PDF] REPORTING PROCEDURES OPET CONTRACTS 2000/2001Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
“Frame work for propagation of medium and high temperature solar thermal. process heating systems in India” under INCO-DEV (Accompanying. Measures). ...
www.opet-network.net/opetnetworkinfo/19992001activities/pdf... - Páginas similares



Carlos Ruestes
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TRANZsmart
27 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Victoria Frazier
3 hrs