KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Energy / Power Generation

acuerdo de renuncia

English translation: Waiver Agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:acuerdo de renuncia
English translation:Waiver Agreement
Entered by: Andrea Sacchi

19:53 Mar 4, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Energy / Power Generation / energy
Spanish term or phrase: acuerdo de renuncia
(Spain) This is an agreement to relinquish the right to acquire capital under a previous agreement.
guillen
United States
Waiver Agreement
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

Andrea Sacchi
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Waiver Agreement
Andrea Sacchi
5Relinquishment Agreement
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Waiver Agreement


Explanation:
Saludos

Andrea Sacchi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
2 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Atenea Acevedo
2 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Andrea Bullrich
8 mins
  -> Gracias Andrea!

agree  P Forgas
9 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Parrot
1 hr
  -> ;-))

agree  Paulina Gómez
1 hr
  -> ;-))

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Relinquishment Agreement


Explanation:
You already use the verb "relinquish"... so... See references:

In the Matter of the Estate of Chet Adkins (5/13/94), 874 ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... was substituted as counsel to the Estate. In May 1987 Adkins signed a Relinquishment
Agreement under which he renounced his interest in the Estate and certain ...
touchngo.com/sp/html/sp-4078.htm - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares

Yahoo! Finance - DTVN HOLDINGS INC - form 8-K - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... the "Covered Stock") of the Stock Consideration are subject to the Relinquishment
Agreement, dated April 12, 2001, among the Corporation, Merger Sub, the ...
biz.yahoo.com/e/010427/dtvn.ob.html - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares



Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31