KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Energy / Power Generation

regente ambiental

English translation: Environmental Agent/Environmental Works Manager


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:regente ambiental
English translation:Environmental Agent/Environmental Works Manager
Entered by: Carolina Barrenechea

21:24 Feb 8, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / hydroelectric plants
Spanish term or phrase: regente ambiental
Los Programas de Gestión Ambiental son responsabilidad de los Contratistas y estos deben ser supervisados por un regente ambiental
dylia
Environmental Agent/Environmental Works Manager
Explanation:
Son las dos opciones, pero creo que optaría más por la primera
Selected response from:

Carolina Barrenechea
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4environmental authorities
Lydia De Jorge
4Environmental Agent/Environmental Works Manager
Carolina Barrenechea


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Environmental Agent/Environmental Works Manager


Explanation:
Son las dos opciones, pero creo que optaría más por la primera

Carolina Barrenechea
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
environmental authorities


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 64