KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Energy / Power Generation

vapor de calentamiento de conductos

English translation: tube-heating steam


19:38 Mar 21, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / minutes of a meeting deciding actions to be taken
Spanish term or phrase: vapor de calentamiento de conductos
Punto de vertido de purgas realizadas en la parte de vapor de calentamiento de
conductos y tanque de S fundido
Wibblet
English translation:tube-heating steam
Explanation:
Steam Automobile Club of America... :: SteamStuff :: super heat ...A single fixed length of tube heating steam. I started with a vissim counter flow heat exchanger example so I am fairly sure it's valid. ...
www.steamautomobile.com/ForuM/read.php?1,7963,page=1 - 53k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Robin Levey
Chile
Grading comment
Thanks very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4water-tube boiler
bigedsenior
3tube-heating steam
Robin Levey


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tube-heating steam


Explanation:
Steam Automobile Club of America... :: SteamStuff :: super heat ...A single fixed length of tube heating steam. I started with a vissim counter flow heat exchanger example so I am fairly sure it's valid. ...
www.steamautomobile.com/ForuM/read.php?1,7963,page=1 - 53k - Cached - Similar pages


Robin Levey
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 286
Grading comment
Thanks very much

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
water-tube boiler


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Water-tube_boiler

bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 514