KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Energy / Power Generation

no hay suministro de la corriente electrica a la placa de alimentación.

English translation: there is no power supply to the power set


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:no hay suministro de la corriente electrica a la placa de alimentación.
English translation:there is no power supply to the power set
Entered by: Alfredo Tanús

15:03 Mar 26, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Spanish term or phrase: no hay suministro de la corriente electrica a la placa de alimentación.
Power supply panel/board?
JEAN HUTCHINGS
there is no power supply to the power set
Explanation:
Wordreference> power set - dispositivo de alimentacion
Selected response from:

Alfredo Tanús
Grading comment
Thanx for your help.
Jean xxx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5...no (electric) power to the main (switch) panel
bigedsenior
4No current to supply boardBetula
4there is no power supply to the power set
Alfredo Tanús


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
there is no power supply to the power set


Explanation:
Wordreference> power set - dispositivo de alimentacion

Alfredo Tanús
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanx for your help.
Jean xxx

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
No current to supply board


Explanation:
Saludos

Betula
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...no (electric) power to the main (switch) panel


Explanation:
The words in parenthesis are understood in most contexts.

bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 514