KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Energy / Power Generation

tubo contráctil de vitón

English translation: Viton heat shrink tubing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tubo contráctil de vitón
English translation:Viton heat shrink tubing
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

13:49 Sep 18, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Wind Turbines - Assembly of Rotor
Spanish term or phrase: tubo contráctil de vitón
Colocar en los cables de salida, el tubo contráctil de vitón (pos.5) y retractilar con aerocalentador (el tubo montará por encima del terminal sin llegar a la parte plana)
peterinmadrid
Portugal
Viton® (Modified Fluoroelastomer) shrink tubing
Explanation:
Suerte

Viton Shrink TubingViton (Modified Fluoroelastomer) Shrink Tubing. Viton Tubing is very abrasion resistant, flexible, and resistant to most substances, making Viton tubing ...
www.jaguarind.com/products/tubing/j650.html - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

Tubing - Shrink Tubing, Heat Shrink Tubing, Shrinkable Tubing ...Shrink Tubing, Military Cross-Reference (Takes time to load) ... J-MDT (MIL-I-23053/15) Medium Wall Shrink Tubing. Viton® is a registered trademark of ...
www.jaguarind.com/products/tubing/tubing.html - 19k - Cached - Similar pages

Viton Heat Shrink Tubing for Electrical Insulation, Mechanical ...Cable Organizer .com provides complete line of heat-shrinkable molded parts for insulation, sealing, and strain relief of cable and harnesses for mass ...
cableorganizer.com/heat-shrink/heat-shrink-viton.htm - 70k - Cached - Similar pages

Heat Shrink Tubing & Gun, Label Maker & Printers, Hand Tools*Please Note: Our Diameters for Heat Shrink Tubing are measured as ROUND TUBE, NOT FLAT *Viton is a registered trademark of Dupont Dow Elastomers. ...
cableorganizer.com/heat-shrink/ - 70k - Cached - Similar pages

Perma-Mark Industries Heat Shrink TubingHeat Shrink Tubing can be used for many different applications and has a wide variety ... Note: Viton® is a registered trademark of DuPont Dow Elastomers. ...
www.perma-mark.com/heat_shrink_tubing.html - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

polyolefin heat shrink tubing adhesive lined tube viton/pvdf heavy ...all=Your source for heat shrinkable tube, dual wall tube and electrical tubing for all your needs.
www.heatshrinkchina.com/ - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

flexible fluoroelastomer viton 200C heat shrink tubeYour source for flexible fluoroelastomer viton 200C heat shrink tube.
www.heatshrinkchina.com/heatshrink-VitonTube.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Viton<R> Tubing on ThomasNet.comCustom manufacturer of commercial, military, & industrial wire & cable including Viton® shrink tubing. Black color. Shrink ratio of 2:1. Size ranging. ...
www.thomasnet.com/products/viton174-tubing-88680905-1.html - 67k - Cached - Similar pages

Flame Retarded Low Shrink Temp Tubing, Shrink Sleeve Ltd, Plastics ...THin Wall Viton Shrink Tubing · THin Wall Viton Shrink Tubing · THin Wall Viton Shrink Tubing · THin Wall Viton Shrink Tubing. Page: 1|. Press Releases ...
www.findtheneedle.co.uk/products/93579-flame-retarded-low-s... - 39k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Viton® (Modified Fluoroelastomer) shrink tubing
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4Viton flexible tubing
Mercedes L.


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Viton flexible tubing


Explanation:
una opción.

Mercedes L.
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 3

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Viton® (Modified Fluoroelastomer) shrink tubing


Explanation:
Suerte

Viton Shrink TubingViton (Modified Fluoroelastomer) Shrink Tubing. Viton Tubing is very abrasion resistant, flexible, and resistant to most substances, making Viton tubing ...
www.jaguarind.com/products/tubing/j650.html - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

Tubing - Shrink Tubing, Heat Shrink Tubing, Shrinkable Tubing ...Shrink Tubing, Military Cross-Reference (Takes time to load) ... J-MDT (MIL-I-23053/15) Medium Wall Shrink Tubing. Viton® is a registered trademark of ...
www.jaguarind.com/products/tubing/tubing.html - 19k - Cached - Similar pages

Viton Heat Shrink Tubing for Electrical Insulation, Mechanical ...Cable Organizer .com provides complete line of heat-shrinkable molded parts for insulation, sealing, and strain relief of cable and harnesses for mass ...
cableorganizer.com/heat-shrink/heat-shrink-viton.htm - 70k - Cached - Similar pages

Heat Shrink Tubing & Gun, Label Maker & Printers, Hand Tools*Please Note: Our Diameters for Heat Shrink Tubing are measured as ROUND TUBE, NOT FLAT *Viton is a registered trademark of Dupont Dow Elastomers. ...
cableorganizer.com/heat-shrink/ - 70k - Cached - Similar pages

Perma-Mark Industries Heat Shrink TubingHeat Shrink Tubing can be used for many different applications and has a wide variety ... Note: Viton® is a registered trademark of DuPont Dow Elastomers. ...
www.perma-mark.com/heat_shrink_tubing.html - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

polyolefin heat shrink tubing adhesive lined tube viton/pvdf heavy ...all=Your source for heat shrinkable tube, dual wall tube and electrical tubing for all your needs.
www.heatshrinkchina.com/ - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

flexible fluoroelastomer viton 200C heat shrink tubeYour source for flexible fluoroelastomer viton 200C heat shrink tube.
www.heatshrinkchina.com/heatshrink-VitonTube.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Viton<R> Tubing on ThomasNet.comCustom manufacturer of commercial, military, & industrial wire & cable including Viton® shrink tubing. Black color. Shrink ratio of 2:1. Size ranging. ...
www.thomasnet.com/products/viton174-tubing-88680905-1.html - 67k - Cached - Similar pages

Flame Retarded Low Shrink Temp Tubing, Shrink Sleeve Ltd, Plastics ...THin Wall Viton Shrink Tubing · THin Wall Viton Shrink Tubing · THin Wall Viton Shrink Tubing · THin Wall Viton Shrink Tubing. Page: 1|. Press Releases ...
www.findtheneedle.co.uk/products/93579-flame-retarded-low-s... - 39k - Cached - Similar pages


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 231
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Alamo Rosales: Our messages crossed each other I think
7 mins
  -> Many thanks J C Alamo...

agree  bigedsenior: Shrink tubing is a common term. So many refs is just overkill, one or two would have been plenty.
1 hr
  -> You're absolutely right!!! Many thanks bigedsenior