KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Energy / Power Generation

regletas guías

English translation: guide ruler


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:regletas guías
English translation:guide ruler
Entered by: peterinmadrid

09:11 Sep 20, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Wind Turbine - Assembly Instructions
Spanish term or phrase: regletas guías
Soldar por las ranuras externas. 1ª pasada para quemar el aislamiento, y posteriores de soldadura y recargue, hasta cubrir las ranuras. Soldar de modo alterno para evitar deformaciones. No quitar regletas guías.
Soldar con hilo bajo gas (6 kg)
peterinmadrid
Portugal
guide ruler
Explanation:
Marca el campo.
Selected response from:

slothm
Grading comment
Thank you, slothm.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4guide rulerslothm
4wear plateJohn Simpson


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wear plate


Explanation:
quite a few hits for this


    Reference: http://eoficina.e.telefonica.net/sites/1959/Org619177/pwe/pw...
John Simpson
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
guide ruler


Explanation:
Marca el campo.

slothm
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 129
Grading comment
Thank you, slothm.