KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Energy / Power Generation

visitable

English translation: visitable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:visitable
English translation:visitable
Entered by: Cesar Serrano

17:01 Oct 24, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Pipeline specifications
Spanish term or phrase: visitable
El alcance del precio comprende el suministro e instalación de rejilla metálica visitable de 4 metros de longitud para recogida de pluviales en puerta de acceso a la posición.
Wibblet
visitable
Explanation:
visitable

please refer to www.ponferrada.org/medioambiente/residuales_alcantarillado....
Selected response from:

Cesar Serrano
United States
Grading comment
Thanks very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5with a manholeslothm
5visitable
Cesar Serrano
4accessible for inspection
Adriana Penco
3 +1visible
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
visible


Explanation:
Tal vez sea un error mecanográfico.

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: :)
1 min

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accessible for inspection


Explanation:
Eso es.

Adriana Penco
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
visitable


Explanation:
visitable

please refer to www.ponferrada.org/medioambiente/residuales_alcantarillado....

Cesar Serrano
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Thanks very much

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
with a manhole


Explanation:
Obviously an utility hole, a maintenance hole or an access chamber where a man can enter if necessary.

slothm
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 129