KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Energy / Power Generation

presion ejercicio maxima en frenado al cierre

English translation: maximum shut off braking pressure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:presion ejercicio maxima en frenado al cierre
English translation:maximum shut off braking pressure
Entered by: Jenette Holyoak

11:04 Nov 5, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Spanish term or phrase: presion ejercicio maxima en frenado al cierre
Hi Proz,
This comes up as so:
Camara de Valvulas: edificio ubicado entre la salida del tunel y las tuberias de presion.
Parametros de Operacion:
Presion ejercicio maxima en frenado al cierre
Presion de prueba
That is all there is!
Thanks
Jenette Holyoak
United Kingdom
maximum shut off braking pressure
Explanation:
...to slowdown the valve shut off preventing excessive hydraulic pressure build up...
Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
Thank you!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3maximum shut off braking pressure
bigedsenior
2maximum operating pressure = presión ejercicio máxima
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
maximum operating pressure = presión ejercicio máxima


Explanation:


[PDF] catalogo GRIP BN.inddFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
can function at a pressure higher than the. maximum pressure given in the technical ... Presión máxima de ejercicio: la mordaza. puede funcionar a presión ...
www.gripsrl.com/upload_dinamici/filed/OrganiDiPresa/MOP2gri... - Similar pages


Foros- [ Translate this page ]El sistema de recuperación de la energía de frenado “Brake Energy .... se desbloquea el cierre centralizado, se desconecta el alternador y se suelta el ...
foros.caranddriver.orange.es/foros/read.php?f=41&i=25652&t=25652 - 71k - Cached - Similar pages



Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 231

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
maximum shut off braking pressure


Explanation:
...to slowdown the valve shut off preventing excessive hydraulic pressure build up...

bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 514
Grading comment
Thank you!!