KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Energy / Power Generation

- Resumen de los tiempos de desarrollo de un proyecto

English translation: - Summary of the Project Chronogram


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:- Resumen de los tiempos de desarrollo de un proyecto
English translation:- Summary of the Project Chronogram
Entered by: slothm

22:21 Feb 17, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Spanish term or phrase: - Resumen de los tiempos de desarrollo de un proyecto
Es un subtítulo y corresponde a un cuadro que lo describe.
MultiLang.Pro
United States
- Summary of the Project Chronogram
Explanation:
Slightly more professional.
Selected response from:

slothm
Grading comment
Gracias Slothm
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Summary of Project Development Time
Lydia De Jorge
4- Summary of the Project Chronogramslothm


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Summary of Project Development Time


Explanation:
sugg

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  trnet
6 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Janine Libbey
42 mins
  -> Gracias!!

agree  Victoria Burns: Yep. Maybe also 'project development stages'? LIke a timeline of the development of the project.
10 hrs
  -> Good sugg. Thanks!

agree  Victoria Frazier: Buena la sugerencia de Victoria.
16 hrs
  -> Cierto, gracias!

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
- Summary of the Project Chronogram


Explanation:
Slightly more professional.

slothm
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 129
Grading comment
Gracias Slothm