KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Energy / Power Generation

Formación de colector

English translation: Sewer drainage pipe structure/construction/design


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Formación de colector
English translation:Sewer drainage pipe structure/construction/design
Entered by: slothm

10:59 Mar 17, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Spanish term or phrase: Formación de colector
Hello,
I can't seem to find a translation for the above term. It appears on an excel sheet listing different piping options. Formación de colector 37-PG-311-150-D2-WE40, acero al carbono s/espec. A1, aislado s/F-AI-03/04 y traceado s/722-00-PI03 incluyendo p.p. accesorios y tratamientos. Sewer formation?
Thanks in advance for your help.
AFerroni
Spain
Sewer drainage pipe structure/construction/design
Explanation:
Depends on what step of the project you are in.
Selected response from:

slothm
Grading comment
Thanks again.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Sewer drainage pipe structure/construction/designslothm
2sewer composition
Laura Rodriguez


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sewer drainage pipe structure/construction/design


Explanation:
Depends on what step of the project you are in.

slothm
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 129
Grading comment
Thanks again.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you slothm.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
7 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
sewer composition


Explanation:
¿Puede tratarse del material de que está hecho? ¿Por casualidad?

Laura Rodriguez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias. Supongo que se trata del material.