KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Energy / Power Generation

una en cada estribo y una para el barraje

English translation: one in each abutment and one in the busbar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:una en cada estribo y una para el barraje
English translation:one in each abutment and one in the busbar
Entered by: Taylor Kirk

04:54 Apr 30, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / hydrology
Spanish term or phrase: una en cada estribo y una para el barraje
phrase
lbotto
one in each abutment and one in the busbar
Explanation:
http://www.freepatentsonline.com/7291025.html

Selected response from:

Taylor Kirk
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4one in each abutment and one in the busbar
Taylor Kirk
3one on each stirrup clamp and one for the busbar
Shawn Keeney


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
one in each abutment and one in the busbar


Explanation:
http://www.freepatentsonline.com/7291025.html



Taylor Kirk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
thank you

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
one on each stirrup clamp and one for the busbar


Explanation:
http://www.chelanpud.org/departments/utilityServices/CCPUD_M... See page 12.

http://whsalisbury.com/jumpers/images/jumpers.pdf

estribo = stirrup clamp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-04-30 14:53:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.minproteccionsocial.gov.co/vbecontent/library/documents...

ESTRIBO: Dispositivo colocado bajo un circuito eléctrico para conectar. provisionalmente un transformador o un cortacircuito.


Shawn Keeney
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 108