KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Energy / Power Generation

indicadores de tasa interna de retorno

English translation: internal rate of return indicators


15:03 Apr 30, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / economic term
Spanish term or phrase: indicadores de tasa interna de retorno
economic term
lbotto
English translation:internal rate of return indicators
Explanation:
IRR indicators
Selected response from:

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4internal rate of return indicators
Giovanni Rengifo
4internal rate of return (IRR)
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
internal rate of return indicators


Explanation:
IRR indicators

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
3 mins

agree  Roxana Cortijo
38 mins

agree  Egmont
3 hrs

agree  Ronnie McKee
7 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
internal rate of return (IRR)


Explanation:
Internal rate of return - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia- [ Traduzca esta página ]The internal rate of return (IRR) is a capital budgeting metric used by firms to decide whether they should make investments. It is an indicator of the ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Internal_rate_of_return - 30k - En caché - Páginas similares

Internal Rate Of Return (IRR)- [ Traduzca esta página ]Internal Rate Of Return (IRR) - Definition of Internal Rate Of Return (IRR) on Investopedia - The discount rate often used in capital budgeting that makes ...
www.investopedia.com/terms/i/irr.asp - 30k - En caché - Páginas similares


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 231