KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Energy / Power Generation

Centro nacional de despacho

English translation: National dispatch center


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Centro nacional de despacho
English translation:National dispatch center
Entered by: neith

04:35 Jul 4, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Spanish term or phrase: Centro nacional de despacho
http://www.cnd.com.pa/
neith
National dispatch center
Explanation:
see
Selected response from:

Christian Schneider
Germany
Grading comment
tks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4National dispatch center
Christian Schneider
4National dispatch centerMario Ramirez


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
National dispatch center


Language variant: ational dispatch centre

Explanation:
see


    Reference: http://www.evd.nl/zoeken/showbouwsteen.asp?bstnum=131622&loc...
Christian Schneider
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
tks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roxana Cortijo
8 hrs

agree  Giovanni Rengifo: Genau!
9 hrs

agree  Victoria Frazier
11 hrs

agree  Egmont
13 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
National dispatch center


Explanation:
dentro de un contexto mas amplio puede haber otra traducción

Mario Ramirez
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish