KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Energy / Power Generation

recoger

English translation: to show


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:recoger
English translation:to show
Entered by: Henry Hinds

17:52 Feb 18, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Energy / Power Generation
Spanish term or phrase: recoger
Sorry, I'm tired.
La tabla 1 recoge actividad emprendedora, ésta se mide como el porcentaje de iniciativas de la población de 18-64 años de edad de la nación que se registra cuando una persona declara ser propietaria
peter jackson
Spain
to show
Explanation:
Table 1 shows...
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Yes, definitely. Thanks, Henry
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2to show
Henry Hinds
4(table x) shows
Giovanni Rengifo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to show


Explanation:
Table 1 shows...

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 194
Grading comment
Yes, definitely. Thanks, Henry

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MariCarmen Pizarro
2 mins
  -> Gracias, MariCarmen.

agree  Lisa McCarthy
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Lisa.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(table x) shows


Explanation:
como alternativa ....is shown in Table..."

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 156