KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Energy / Power Generation

valor esperado del costo

English translation: Expected cost value


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:valor esperado del costo
English translation:Expected cost value
Entered by: Manuel Plaza

14:19 Nov 12, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / power generation
Spanish term or phrase: valor esperado del costo
Tengo la siguiente tabla. ¿Como traducir "esperado" aqui, cuando no es el escenario mas probable? Muchas gracias por la ayuda.

Mínimo costo de suministro (altamente improbable): US$X

Valor esperado del costo US$X

Moda del costo (escenario más probable): US$X

Máximo costo esperado (escenario poco probable): US$X
Becky Spangle
Expected cost value
Explanation:
[PDF] boles de Decisi
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Diplomatura en Estadística Teoría de la Decisión Tema 5 5.1 TEMA 5: ÁRBOLES DE ... EVPI
≡ Expected Value of Perfect Information [Valor Esperado de la ...
ecarriz.us.es/docencia/undergrad/ relaciones/(TD)tema5.pdf
Selected response from:

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Expected cost valueManuel Plaza
5 +1Expected cost [amount]Jane Lamb-Ruiz


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Expected cost value


Explanation:
[PDF] boles de Decisi
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Diplomatura en Estadística Teoría de la Decisión Tema 5 5.1 TEMA 5: ÁRBOLES DE ... EVPI
≡ Expected Value of Perfect Information [Valor Esperado de la ...
ecarriz.us.es/docencia/undergrad/ relaciones/(TD)tema5.pdf

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
5 mins

agree  posada: si
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Expected cost [amount]


Explanation:
valor= cost here and usually

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erika McGovern
1 hr